Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Gray Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

131

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

42

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

100%

7

Republican (Republican)

0%

0

Libertarian (Libertarian)

0%

0

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

57.6%

19

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

42.4%

14

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

15.2%

17

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

13.4%

15

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

16.1%

18

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

18.8%

21

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.7%

12

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

8%

9

Temp

Smith (Republican)

7.1%

8

Paula

Ott (Republican)

8%

9

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.7%

3

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

34.5%

20

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

36.2%

21

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

17.2%

10

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

12.1%

7

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

100%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

100%

32

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

58.8%

20

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

41.2%

14

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Bowers (Democrat)

78.4%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.6%

8

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Greta B.

Mooney (Democrat)

94.3%

33

Write-In (No Party Specified)

5.7%

2

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah R.

Inman (Democrat)

100%

37

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Orndoff (Democrat)

60.5%

23

Marilyn

Baldwin (Republican)

39.5%

15

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.2%

23

No

25.8%

8

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75%

21

No

25%

7