Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Center Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

919

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

319

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

62.5%

30

Republican (Republican)

37.5%

18

Libertarian (Libertarian)

0%

0

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

48.6%

135

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

51.1%

142

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

14.3%

128

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

12.3%

110

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

13.1%

117

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

13.5%

121

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.4%

120

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

12.7%

114

Temp

Smith (Republican)

7.6%

68

Paula

Ott (Republican)

10.4%

93

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.8%

25

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

26.6%

124

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

30.5%

142

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

24.5%

114

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

18.2%

85

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

98.5%

271

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

98.5%

271

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

46.9%

137

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

52.7%

154

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward "Butch"

Deter (Democrat)

67.6%

209

David H.

Smith (Republican)

30.7%

95

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce E.

Watson (Democrat)

98.3%

283

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

5

Constable Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Handley (Democrat)

35%

160

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

32.2%

147

Write-In (No Party Specified)

32.8%

150

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.6%

172

No

34.4%

90

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.5%

158

No

38.5%

99