Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #4 Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

1526

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

350

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

75.4%

52

Republican (Republican)

24.6%

17

Libertarian (Libertarian)

0%

0

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

55%

171

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

44.4%

138

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

16.2%

175

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

13.8%

149

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

15.2%

164

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

15.4%

166

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.2%

121

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

10.7%

115

Temp

Smith (Republican)

6.6%

71

Paula

Ott (Republican)

8.3%

90

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.2%

24

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

30.6%

170

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

32.4%

180

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

19.2%

107

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

17.4%

97

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

99%

296

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.7%

303

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

63%

201

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

36.4%

116

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James (Jim)

Sokol (Democrat)

98.4%

299

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Tax Collector Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Knestrick (Democrat)

46.6%

157

Pam

Whyel (Republican)

52.8%

178

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles "Pye"

Plasko (Democrat)

99.3%

295

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel "Mike"

Lewis (Democrat)

99.3%

266

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard L.

Krause (Democrat)

22.6%

232

Jason J.

Voithofer (Democrat)

23.7%

244

Dean W.

Swaney (Democrat)

21.7%

223

Peter

Shlosky (Democrat)

16.8%

173

Fred C.

Clark, Jr (Republican)

15%

154

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Judge Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxana M.

Miller (Democrat)

99.6%

254

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Election Cumberland #4

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Banghart (Democrat)

61.5%

193

Janet

Andrenok (Republican)

38.2%

120

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.9%

194

No

35.1%

105

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.4%

187

No

36.6%

108