Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

1682

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

408

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

50%

32

Republican (Republican)

48.4%

31

Libertarian (Libertarian)

1.6%

1

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

41.4%

156

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

58.4%

220

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

12.3%

157

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

10.4%

133

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

11.6%

148

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

11.7%

149

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.2%

181

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

14.8%

189

Temp

Smith (Republican)

11.1%

142

Paula

Ott (Republican)

12%

153

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

1.8%

23

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

22.9%

148

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

23.6%

152

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

28.2%

182

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

25.3%

163

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

99.1%

344

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.4%

358

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

47.4%

182

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

52.6%

202

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

99.7%

362

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

68.3%

272

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

31.7%

126

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

99%

291

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

99.7%

306

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

97.8%

311

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

7

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Rhodes (Democrat)

100%

318

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Coss (Democrat)

98.5%

320

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

5

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.5%

238

No

33.5%

120

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.5%

234

No

34.5%

123