Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin West Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

513

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

77

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

64.7%

11

Republican (Republican)

35.3%

6

Libertarian (Libertarian)

0%

0

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

60.6%

43

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

39.4%

28

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

16.7%

41

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

13.4%

33

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

12.6%

31

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

13.8%

34

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.4%

33

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

11.8%

29

Temp

Smith (Republican)

8.5%

21

Paula

Ott (Republican)

9.3%

23

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

0.4%

1

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

30.2%

39

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

28.7%

37

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

21.7%

28

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

19.4%

25

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

98.5%

66

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

100%

64

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

58.6%

41

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

41.4%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

100%

71

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

69.3%

52

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

30.7%

23

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

96.8%

60

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

2

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

96.8%

61

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

2

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

96.8%

60

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

2

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Wood (Democrat)

96.7%

59

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

57.3%

43

Carolyn

Grimes (Republican)

42.7%

32

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.7%

37

No

41.3%

26

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.9%

39

No

38.1%

24