Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

1048

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

219

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

51.3%

20

Republican (Republican)

41%

16

Libertarian (Libertarian)

7.7%

3

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

43.4%

86

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

56.6%

112

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

13.1%

94

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

10.1%

72

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

11.9%

85

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

11.5%

82

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.7%

98

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

15%

107

Temp

Smith (Republican)

10.2%

73

Paula

Ott (Republican)

12%

86

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.5%

18

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

22.1%

78

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

25.2%

89

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

28.3%

100

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

24.4%

86

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

98.4%

181

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

100%

191

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

42.5%

85

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

57.5%

115

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

98.4%

187

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

67%

144

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

32.6%

70

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.1%

154

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

98.6%

144

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

95.7%

155

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.3%

7

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Katy

Tsai (Democrat)

98.9%

176

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene D.

Gapen (Republican)

99.4%

167

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.1%

124

No

29.9%

53

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.1%

115

No

33.9%

59