Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

433

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

145

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

65.2%

15

Republican (Republican)

34.8%

8

Libertarian (Libertarian)

0%

0

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

54.9%

67

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

45.1%

55

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

14.3%

62

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

14.5%

63

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

13.6%

59

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

13.1%

57

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.3%

58

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

11.7%

51

Temp

Smith (Republican)

8.5%

37

Paula

Ott (Republican)

8.7%

38

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.3%

10

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

27.1%

61

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

29.3%

66

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

24%

54

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

19.6%

44

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

98.4%

123

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

100%

127

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

51.9%

69

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

48.1%

64

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

100%

126

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

75.5%

108

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

24.5%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

99.1%

112

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

100%

114

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

100%

108

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

116

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie S.

Russell (Democrat)

70.1%

94

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

29.9%

40

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Superior Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.1%

82

No

33.9%

42

Commonwealth Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.2%

71

No

40.8%

49