Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Morris Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

200

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

56.8%

21

Democratic (Democrat)

43.2%

16

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

39.4%

69

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

60.6%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

55.9%

95

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

44.1%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

98.7%

154

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

24.6%

85

Archie

Trader (Republican)

33.2%

115

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24%

83

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

18.2%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

59.1%

114

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

40.4%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

42.9%

81

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

57.1%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

179

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

46.8%

87

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

53.2%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

164

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Keller (Republican)

69.9%

137

Randy L.

Amos (Democrat)

30.1%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Karvan (Democrat)

98%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

3

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

96.2%

150

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

6

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.4%

120

No

28.6%

48

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.1%

106

No

32.9%

52

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.3%

113

No

30.7%

50

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.5%

101

No

36.5%

58

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.5%

105

No

33.5%

53

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

114

No

27.8%

44