Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Rices Landing Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

120

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

25%

4

Democratic (Democrat)

75%

12

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

30.3%

33

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

68.8%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

33.9%

37

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

66.1%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

93.4%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.6%

7

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

21.9%

48

Archie

Trader (Republican)

18.7%

41

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

38.4%

84

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

20.5%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

41.4%

48

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

58.6%

68

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

26.3%

31

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

73.7%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

97.8%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

32.8%

38

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

66.4%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian A.

Crockard (Democrat)

48.9%

85

Thomas T.

Teegarden (Democrat)

46.6%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

8

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Wagner (Republican)

24.3%

96

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

18%

71

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

19.2%

76

Bob

Greenlee (Democrat)

20.8%

82

Jon C.

Hildebrand (Democrat)

15.7%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

8

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.8%

84

No

22.2%

24

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.3%

83

No

21.7%

23

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.1%

82

No

21.9%

23

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75%

78

No

25%

26

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76%

79

No

24%

25

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.2%

84

No

20.8%

22