Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Gray Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

42

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

0%

0

Democratic (Democrat)

100%

3

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.4%

10

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

70.6%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

46.7%

14

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

53.3%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

100%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

28.8%

19

Archie

Trader (Republican)

16.7%

11

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

28.8%

19

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

25.8%

17

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

52.5%

21

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

47.5%

19

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

17.5%

7

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

82.5%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

32.4%

12

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

67.6%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Baldwin (Republican)

97.4%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Township Auditor Gray - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Thomas (Republican)

97.2%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

1

Township Auditor Gray - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

100%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence Butch

Cassiday, Jr (Republican)

19.6%

11

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

57.1%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

23.2%

13

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.7%

24

No

27.3%

9

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75%

24

No

25%

8

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.1%

25

No

21.9%

7

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

22

No

31.3%

10

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75%

24

No

25%

8

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

81.3%

26

No

18.8%

6