Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Washington Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

324

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

38.7%

29

Democratic (Democrat)

61.3%

46

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.6%

102

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

62.4%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

50.8%

133

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

49.2%

129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

96.4%

242

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

9

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

25.1%

143

Archie

Trader (Republican)

36%

205

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

19.1%

109

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

19.8%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

53.1%

162

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

46.9%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

35.2%

103

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

64.5%

189

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

211

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

286

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

42.6%

129

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

57.4%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.1%

232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.2%

262

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Township Supervisor Washington - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

96.4%

242

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

9

Township Supervisor Washington - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Gapen (Republican)

33.7%

106

Correan J.

Stewart (Democrat)

65.1%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Township Auditor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

64

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

57.9%

235

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

41.6%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.3%

155

No

31.7%

72

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.1%

148

No

33.9%

76

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.6%

153

No

31.4%

70

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67%

150

No

33%

74

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

150

No

32.4%

72

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.7%

151

No

32.3%

72