Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Wayne East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

131

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

22.6%

7

Democratic (Democrat)

77.4%

24

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

32.1%

36

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

67.9%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

44.1%

49

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

55%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

96.3%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

4

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

19.7%

46

Archie

Trader (Republican)

31.6%

74

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

29.5%

69

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

19.2%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

46%

58

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

54%

68

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

24.6%

31

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

75.4%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

36.2%

46

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

63.8%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

99.1%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Republican)

95.9%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.1%

5

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Ayersman (Democrat)

63%

116

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

15.2%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

21.7%

40

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.9%

81

No

22.1%

23

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.8%

75

No

24.2%

24

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.2%

78

No

22.8%

23

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.8%

67

No

30.2%

29

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.7%

73

No

26.3%

26

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.7%

80

No

22.3%

23