Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Waynesburg Borough #3 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

187

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

34.7%

17

Democratic (Democrat)

65.3%

32

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

36.7%

62

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

63.3%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

48.8%

80

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

51.2%

84

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

97.6%

162

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

4

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

20.8%

71

Archie

Trader (Republican)

29.3%

100

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

27.3%

93

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

22.3%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

54.1%

98

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

45.9%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

35.1%

61

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

64.9%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

98.5%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

52.2%

93

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

47.8%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela S.

Carroll (Democrat)

95.8%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

6

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 4 YR (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Fischer (Republican)

47.8%

96

Eric

Rush (Republican)

39.8%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.4%

25

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Watson (Democrat)

96.2%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

5

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor K.

Chapman (Democrat)

95%

152

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

8

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.9%

95

No

32.1%

45

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.6%

96

No

30.4%

42

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.8%

102

No

28.2%

40

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.4%

93

No

30.6%

41

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.1%

96

No

28.9%

39

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.5%

98

No

28.5%

39