Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Whiteley Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

135

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

36.8%

14

Democratic (Democrat)

63.2%

24

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

25.2%

30

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

74.8%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

37.7%

43

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

62.3%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

98.2%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

19.5%

49

Archie

Trader (Republican)

29.5%

74

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

29.9%

75

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

21.1%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

56.1%

74

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

43.9%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

23.7%

31

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

76.3%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

97

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.2%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

36.4%

47

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

63.6%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.2%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Boyt B.

Blair (Democrat)

99.2%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Township Auditor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Ayersman (Democrat)

59.9%

115

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

25.5%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.6%

28

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

72

No

30.1%

31

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.3%

71

No

31.7%

33

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

72

No

30.1%

31

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67%

69

No

33%

34

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.3%

67

No

33.7%

34

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.1%

76

No

26.9%

28