Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Center Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

369

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

31%

18

Democratic (Democrat)

69%

40

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

30.3%

91

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

69.7%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

49%

143

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

51%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

96.6%

287

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

10

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

24.5%

161

Archie

Trader (Republican)

26.5%

174

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24.4%

160

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

24.2%

159

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

64.6%

232

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

35.4%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

28.8%

101

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

71.2%

250

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

253

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

323

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

42.6%

147

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

57.4%

198

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

286

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

307

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.3%

156

Seann P.

Mccollum (Democrat)

56.4%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lena

Hughes (Democrat)

98.2%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Macdowell (Democrat)

95.5%

279

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

13

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.4%

184

No

31.6%

85

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.3%

177

No

32.7%

86

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.7%

174

No

34.3%

91

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.1%

168

No

35.9%

94

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.3%

171

No

34.7%

91

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.4%

176

No

32.6%

85