Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Greene Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

117

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

32%

8

Democratic (Democrat)

68%

17

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

26.2%

27

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

73.8%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

48.5%

47

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

51.5%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

94.2%

97

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.8%

6

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

18.5%

40

Archie

Trader (Republican)

28.2%

61

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31%

67

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

22.2%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

51.3%

59

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

48.7%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

22.3%

25

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

77.7%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

98.9%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.1%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

37.7%

43

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

62.3%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Golden (Democrat)

97.9%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Clark (Democrat)

97.2%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

15.8%

70

David

Richter (Republican)

15.8%

70

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

21%

93

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

17.6%

78

J r.

Antill (Republican)

16%

71

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

13.8%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

66

No

31.3%

30

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67%

65

No

33%

32

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.4%

68

No

30.6%

30

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.6%

61

No

34.4%

32

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.5%

67

No

29.5%

28

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.7%

65

No

32.3%

31