Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Dunkard Dilliner Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

95

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

27.8%

10

Democratic (Democrat)

72.2%

26

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

24.2%

22

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

75.8%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

30.6%

26

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

69.4%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

100%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

17.5%

30

Archie

Trader (Republican)

20.5%

35

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31.6%

54

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

30.4%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

28.3%

26

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

71.7%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

34.4%

31

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

65.6%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

37.2%

32

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

62.8%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

73

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

98.9%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Antonelli (Democrat)

100%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

16.9%

61

David

Richter (Republican)

13.3%

48

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

16.7%

60

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

17.5%

63

J r.

Antill (Republican)

19.2%

69

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

16.4%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.7%

53

No

29.3%

22

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

51

No

30.1%

22

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.7%

56

No

25.3%

19

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

52

No

27.8%

20

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.6%

53

No

25.4%

18

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.7%

59

No

21.3%

16