Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Dunkard Lower Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

83

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

57.1%

4

Democratic (Democrat)

42.9%

3

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

31.3%

25

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

68.8%

55

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

48%

36

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

52%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

97.3%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

2

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

23.2%

33

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.4%

36

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

28.2%

40

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

23.2%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

42.3%

33

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

57.7%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

35.1%

27

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

64.9%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

43%

34

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

57%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

100%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Antonelli (Democrat)

100%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

18.4%

54

David

Richter (Republican)

19.8%

58

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.7%

52

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

17.1%

50

J r.

Antill (Republican)

13.7%

40

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

13.3%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.9%

50

No

23.1%

15

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.6%

52

No

22.4%

15

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.1%

53

No

20.9%

14

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.2%

49

No

25.8%

17

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.1%

51

No

23.9%

16

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

80.3%

53

No

19.7%

13