Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Dunkard Upper Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

54

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

50%

1

Democratic (Democrat)

50%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

21.2%

11

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

78.8%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

35.4%

17

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

64.6%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

97.9%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

19.4%

18

Archie

Trader (Republican)

20.4%

19

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

34.4%

32

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

25.8%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

40.7%

22

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

59.3%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

24.5%

13

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

75.5%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

44.2%

23

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

55.8%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Gacek (Democrat)

95.8%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

2

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Antonelli (Democrat)

100%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

17.8%

34

David

Richter (Republican)

15.2%

29

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

15.2%

29

Ginny

Eberhart (Republican)

23%

44

J r.

Antill (Republican)

10.5%

20

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

17.8%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.7%

29

No

29.3%

12

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.2%

27

No

30.8%

12

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.8%

28

No

28.2%

11

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.9%

24

No

35.1%

13

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.2%

23

No

37.8%

14

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.4%

25

No

30.6%

11