Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

567

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

54.1%

33

Democratic (Democrat)

45.9%

28

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.8%

190

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

62.2%

313

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

51%

249

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

49%

239

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

95.9%

440

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.1%

19

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

24.9%

255

Archie

Trader (Republican)

31.6%

324

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

21.5%

221

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

21.6%

222

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

64%

350

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

36%

197

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

34.8%

188

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

65.2%

352

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

437

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

509

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

42.2%

233

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

57.8%

319

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

463

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.8%

495

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

99.4%

499

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

100%

426

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

51.7%

404

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

47.1%

368

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

10

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.4%

333

No

27.6%

127

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.1%

324

No

28.9%

132

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

328

No

27.8%

126

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.7%

314

No

29.3%

130

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.3%

313

No

28.7%

126

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.8%

330

No

26.2%

117