Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Gilmore Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

62

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

26.7%

4

Democratic (Democrat)

73.3%

11

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

26.2%

11

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

73.8%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

42.9%

15

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

57.1%

20

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

95.7%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

2

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

15.9%

17

Archie

Trader (Republican)

23.4%

25

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31.8%

34

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

29%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

85.5%

53

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

14.5%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

29.8%

17

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

70.2%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

23.2%

13

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

76.8%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Rice (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Coss (Republican)

97.8%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

1

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.6%

21

No

36.4%

12

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

22

No

33.3%

11

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

22

No

31.3%

10

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.1%

18

No

41.9%

13

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60%

18

No

40%

12

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.3%

19

No

36.7%

11