Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Jackson Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

150

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

20%

6

Democratic (Democrat)

80%

24

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

40%

48

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

60%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

50.4%

58

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

49.6%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

98.2%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

32.9%

75

Archie

Trader (Republican)

23.7%

54

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

21.9%

50

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

21.5%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

52.2%

72

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

47.8%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

34.1%

43

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

65.9%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

98.9%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

100%

129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

42.2%

57

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

57.8%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Denny

Blouir (Republican)

45.1%

65

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

54.2%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Township Auditor Jackson - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Township Auditor Jackson - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

45

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence Butch

Cassiday, Jr (Republican)

50.8%

93

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

28.4%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

20.8%

38

Supreme Court - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.7%

76

No

28.3%

30

Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.6%

71

No

30.4%

31

Superior Court(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.4%

75

No

28.6%

30

Commonwealth Court(1) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.6%

64

No

35.4%

35

Commonwealth(2) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68%

68

No

32%

32

Commonwealth(3) - Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66%

66

No

34%

34