Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Morris Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

199

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

30.2%

16

Republican (Republican)

60.4%

32

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

9.4%

5

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

18.5%

87

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

10.8%

51

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12.7%

60

Judy

Olson (Republican)

20.6%

97

Mike

George (Republican)

18.3%

86

Anne

Covey (Republican)

17%

80

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

1.9%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

39.1%

66

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

60.9%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

40.2%

68

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

59.8%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

35.7%

70

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

64.3%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

22.3%

80

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

12.8%

46

Archie

Trader (Republican)

31.5%

113

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

28.1%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.3%

19

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.3%

140

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

99.3%

137

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Adamson (Democrat)

96.6%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

5

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wesley E.

Cranmer, Jr (Republican)

99.3%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Constable Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Mankey (Democrat)

99.4%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1