Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Rices Landing Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

124

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

51.7%

15

Republican (Republican)

37.9%

11

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

10.3%

3

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

26%

82

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.5%

52

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.4%

58

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.3%

42

Mike

George (Republican)

11.7%

37

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.4%

36

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.5%

8

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

57.8%

63

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

42.2%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

61.8%

68

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

38.2%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

50.4%

62

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

49.6%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

26.3%

61

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

28%

65

Archie

Trader (Republican)

22%

51

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

18.1%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

13

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

97.9%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.1%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

98%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.8%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 2yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian A.

Crockard (Democrat)

43.9%

79

Thomas T.

Teegarden (Democrat)

43.9%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.2%

22

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

32

Constable Rices Landing Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Wagner (Democrat)

22.6%

101

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

19.3%

86

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

18.8%

84

John W.

Shaffer, III (Democrat)

20.4%

91

Brittany Anderson

Morrison (Democrat)

17.7%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

5