Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Gray Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

66

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

45.5%

10

Republican (Republican)

40.9%

9

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

13.6%

3

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

17.4%

26

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

14.1%

21

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

12.1%

18

Judy

Olson (Republican)

18.8%

28

Mike

George (Republican)

17.4%

26

Anne

Covey (Republican)

16.8%

25

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

3.4%

5

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

36.7%

18

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

63.3%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

49%

25

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

51%

26

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

37.5%

24

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

62.5%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

32.4%

36

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

22.5%

25

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.2%

28

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

18.9%

21

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Thomas (Democrat)

62.9%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

37.1%

23

Township Auditor Gray Township - 4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Township Auditor Gray Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

52.3%

46

Clarence

Cassiday, Jr (Democrat)

46.6%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1