Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Washington Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

388

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

39.7%

25

Republican (Republican)

44.4%

28

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

15.9%

10

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.7%

191

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

13%

114

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

13.9%

122

Judy

Olson (Republican)

17.4%

153

Mike

George (Republican)

15.8%

139

Anne

Covey (Republican)

15.6%

137

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.4%

21

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

43.6%

122

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

55.7%

156

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

43%

133

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

56.6%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

49.3%

188

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

50.4%

192

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

27.6%

189

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

14.6%

100

Archie

Trader (Republican)

30.5%

209

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.3%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6%

41

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.3%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

293

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.6%

271

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.6%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.4%

267

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

7

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.2%

250

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

38.3%

143

Walter S.

Stout (Republican)

61.4%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Auditor Washington Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

80

Township Auditor Washington Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Alfred Bryan

Cole, II (Democrat)

98%

245

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

5

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

52%

232

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

47.8%

213

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1