Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Wayne East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

163

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

57.6%

19

Republican (Republican)

33.3%

11

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

9.1%

3

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

25.1%

84

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.4%

55

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.7%

56

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.6%

49

Mike

George (Republican)

14%

47

Anne

Covey (Republican)

10.7%

36

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.1%

7

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

60.6%

77

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

39.4%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

57.9%

73

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.3%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

48.1%

77

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

51.9%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

31%

86

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

17.7%

49

Archie

Trader (Republican)

23.1%

64

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.7%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.5%

18

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.2%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Blake (Democrat)

97.4%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

4

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Van Meter (Democrat)

100%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Bennett (Democrat)

57.7%

105

Sarah

Hughes (Democrat)

41.8%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1