Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Whiteley Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

167

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

54.7%

29

Republican (Republican)

37.7%

20

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

7.5%

4

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.8%

91

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

17%

68

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.3%

73

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.3%

53

Mike

George (Republican)

13%

52

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.5%

50

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

3%

12

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

55%

72

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

45%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.5%

83

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.5%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

59.3%

96

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

40.7%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

27.7%

84

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

16.8%

51

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.7%

78

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

23.4%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.3%

19

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.2%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.2%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.2%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.2%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.5%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

3

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.1%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Raddish (Democrat)

98.5%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Township Auditor Whiteley Township - 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Township Auditor Whiteley Township - 6yr

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Hromada (Democrat)

99%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Bennett (Democrat)

54.3%

113

Sarah

Hughes (Democrat)

40.9%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.8%

10