Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Center Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

481

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

42.9%

45

Republican (Republican)

41%

43

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

16.2%

17

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.9%

255

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.7%

178

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.1%

183

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.6%

145

Mike

George (Republican)

12.8%

137

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.6%

145

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.3%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

52.4%

188

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

47.6%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50.4%

193

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

49.6%

190

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

42.4%

203

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

57.6%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

27.2%

232

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

18.2%

155

Archie

Trader (Republican)

27.8%

237

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.8%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

43

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99%

390

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.5%

391

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

361

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.5%

388

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.9%

361

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

98.8%

321

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward Butch

Deter (Democrat)

45.3%

214

William R.

Main (Republican)

43.2%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.4%

54

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Goodwin (Democrat)

38.2%

179

Kayla

Patton (Republican)

61.4%

288

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Township Auditor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

60.3%

273

Robert

Kirgan (Republican)

39.7%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

29

School Director West Greene School District Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Mankey (Democrat)

98.2%

379

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

7