Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Cumberland #1 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

564

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

63.5%

99

Republican (Republican)

29.5%

46

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

7.1%

11

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.7%

326

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.6%

256

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.5%

283

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12.2%

168

Mike

George (Republican)

10.9%

150

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.2%

154

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.8%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

57.2%

273

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

42.6%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.9%

289

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.1%

202

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

50.5%

276

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

49.5%

270

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

24.8%

250

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

27.6%

279

Archie

Trader (Republican)

20.8%

210

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

18.9%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.9%

80

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99%

415

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.2%

426

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

8

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

98.8%

413

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.5%

408

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.3%

404

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

7

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.8%

404

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

97.5%

424

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

11

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

99.6%

479

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

98.8%

413

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

21%

399

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.7%

411

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.1%

362

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.4%

330

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

19.9%

378

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

18