Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Cumberland #4 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

498

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

63.9%

85

Republican (Republican)

27.1%

36

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

9%

12

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.5%

302

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.6%

229

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.2%

249

Judy

Olson (Republican)

12%

148

Mike

George (Republican)

10.8%

133

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.3%

152

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

1.5%

19

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

58.9%

249

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

40.9%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

62.2%

275

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

37.8%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

47.6%

234

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

52.4%

258

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

20.3%

179

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

26.5%

234

Archie

Trader (Republican)

16.2%

143

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

17.2%

152

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

19.7%

174

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

98.7%

374

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.5%

402

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99%

380

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.2%

375

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.2%

380

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

11

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.5%

365

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Sokol (Democrat)

96.2%

384

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

15

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Plasko (Democrat)

99.5%

428

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Constable Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel Mike

Lewis (Democrat)

99.2%

383

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Severini

Voytek (Democrat)

20.6%

353

Kenneth A.

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.2%

364

Ronald T.

Ferek (Democrat)

19.7%

338

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

17.7%

303

Lewis G.

May (Democrat)

19.9%

342

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

16