Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Dunkard Dilliner Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

107

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

66.7%

32

Republican (Republican)

22.9%

11

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

10.4%

5

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.7%

62

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.6%

54

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.8%

52

Judy

Olson (Republican)

11.1%

29

Mike

George (Republican)

11.8%

31

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.1%

29

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

1.5%

4

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

56.8%

54

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

43.2%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

61.7%

58

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

38.3%

36

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

43.8%

46

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

56.2%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

23.9%

45

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

35.1%

66

Archie

Trader (Republican)

22.9%

43

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

17.6%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Pritchard (Democrat)

37.7%

40

Mark

Blaker (Republican)

62.3%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

100%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

21.7%

82

J r.

Antill (Democrat)

18.3%

69

Ginny

Eberhart (Democrat)

19.6%

74

Dave

Garrison (Democrat)

22%

83

Leonard S.

Novak (Democrat)

17.2%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5