Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Dunkard Lower Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

67

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

50%

5

Republican (Republican)

40%

4

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

10%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.1%

37

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

13.8%

22

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.1%

29

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.4%

23

Mike

George (Republican)

13.1%

21

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.4%

23

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

3.1%

5

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

46.4%

26

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

53.6%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

56.3%

36

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

43.8%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

35.8%

24

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

64.2%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

26.1%

31

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

19.3%

23

Archie

Trader (Republican)

30.3%

36

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

24.4%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

47

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Pritchard (Democrat)

28.4%

19

Mark

Blaker (Republican)

71.6%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

100%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Southeastern Greene School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

22.7%

53

J r.

Antill (Democrat)

16.7%

39

Ginny

Eberhart (Democrat)

17.6%

41

Dave

Garrison (Democrat)

24%

56

Leonard S.

Novak (Democrat)

18.9%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0