Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

726

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

41.8%

28

Republican (Republican)

55.2%

37

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

3%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23%

403

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.8%

276

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

17.4%

304

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.6%

255

Mike

George (Republican)

13.7%

240

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.2%

232

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.3%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

49.2%

287

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50.8%

296

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50.8%

318

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

49.2%

308

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

52.2%

376

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

47.8%

344

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

28.2%

374

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

14.2%

189

Archie

Trader (Republican)

24.4%

324

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

23.6%

314

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.6%

127

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

576

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.5%

587

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.7%

585

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

584

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

98.1%

569

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

11

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

560

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

75.4%

525

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

24.1%

168

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

99.1%

529

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

5

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.8%

583

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

51.3%

488

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

45.8%

436

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

27