Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Franklin West Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

157

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

46.6%

27

Republican (Republican)

37.9%

22

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

15.5%

9

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

21.8%

82

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.4%

58

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.9%

71

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.2%

57

Mike

George (Republican)

13.3%

50

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.1%

53

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

1.3%

5

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

50%

66

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

50%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

55.6%

75

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

44.4%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

55.1%

86

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

44.9%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

25.3%

73

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

22.9%

66

Archie

Trader (Republican)

27.4%

79

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

18.8%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

16

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

96.6%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.2%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.2%

120

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.1%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

96.6%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

4

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.1%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

68.4%

104

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

31.6%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

96.5%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

4

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.2%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

45.5%

102

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

50.4%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

9