Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

410

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

48.8%

21

Republican (Republican)

48.8%

21

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

2.3%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

23.9%

226

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.8%

149

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.9%

160

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.4%

136

Mike

George (Republican)

14.1%

133

Anne

Covey (Republican)

12.8%

121

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

2.1%

20

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

48.8%

158

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

51.2%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

49.4%

176

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50.6%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

57.4%

233

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

42.6%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

26.8%

196

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

15.2%

111

Archie

Trader (Republican)

28.5%

208

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.9%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.5%

55

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

98.7%

310

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.4%

328

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

310

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

99.7%

308

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

96.5%

301

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

11

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.7%

302

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

71.7%

271

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

27.8%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.7%

295

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.1%

314

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

51%

256

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

45%

226

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

20