Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

229

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

67.7%

21

Republican (Republican)

25.8%

8

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

6.5%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

22.8%

115

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

16.1%

81

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.3%

82

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.3%

77

Mike

George (Republican)

13.1%

66

Anne

Covey (Republican)

13.3%

67

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

3.2%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

53.8%

91

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

46.2%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

53.2%

99

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

46.8%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

55.7%

127

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

44.3%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

24.2%

100

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

19.4%

80

Archie

Trader (Republican)

24.2%

100

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

28.6%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

15

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

99.4%

168

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

97.2%

172

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

5

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Hoy (Democrat)

81.1%

176

Steve

Fenstermacher (Republican)

18%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

100%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik, Sr (Democrat)

99.4%

169

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth Beth

Hellems (Democrat)

46.9%

129

John R.

Bristor (Democrat)

51.3%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

5