Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Gilmore Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

69

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

52.2%

12

Republican (Republican)

39.1%

9

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

8.7%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

24.5%

39

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

20.1%

32

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.4%

34

Judy

Olson (Republican)

10.7%

17

Mike

George (Republican)

9.4%

15

Anne

Covey (Republican)

11.9%

19

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

1.9%

3

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

56.9%

29

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

43.1%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

63.3%

31

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

36.7%

18

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

21.7%

15

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

78.3%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

26.4%

32

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

26.4%

32

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.6%

31

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

14%

17

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.4%

9

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

55

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

47

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery L.

Rode (Democrat)

100%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Miller (Democrat)

100%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1