Greene

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Certified Final Results

Jackson Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

167

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

58.3%

21

Republican (Republican)

41.7%

15

Independent

Judicial (Independent Judicial)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

19.4%

71

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

15.6%

57

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

16.7%

61

Judy

Olson (Republican)

15.6%

57

Mike

George (Republican)

14.2%

52

Anne

Covey (Republican)

15.6%

57

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial)

3%

11

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

51.9%

67

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

48.1%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

50%

62

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

50%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

32.7%

54

Jeff

Grimes (Republican)

67.3%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Blair

Zimmerman (Democrat)

27.9%

82

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

17.7%

52

Archie

Trader (Republican)

28.6%

84

Keith

Mcclure (Republican)

21.1%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.8%

14

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry L.

Wise (Democrat)

100%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna J.

Tharp (Democrat)

100%

120

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

44%

73

Ralph Ed

Kiger (Republican)

56%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

31

Constable Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike G.

Pikula (Democrat)

44.8%

95

Clarence

Cassiday, Jr (Democrat)

54.7%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1