Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentees

Gray Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

49

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

45.8%

11

Republican (Republican)

50%

12

Green (Green)

4.2%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

40%

18

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

60%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

13.6%

23

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

10.1%

17

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

12.4%

21

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

10.7%

18

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

13%

22

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

13%

22

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12.4%

21

Mary

Murray (Republican)

14.8%

25

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

0%

0

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

22.6%

19

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

22.6%

19

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

27.4%

23

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

27.4%

23

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

61.9%

26

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

38.1%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

12.8%

6

Gene

Rush (Republican)

87.2%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew S.

Wise (Republican)

93%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7%

3

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gray Township (2 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Township Auditor Gray Township (4 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Bloom (Republican)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gray Township (6 yr)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Tucker (Democrat)

40%

18

Deborah Kay

Finnegan (Republican)

60%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniele

Frye (Democrat)

73.2%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

26.8%

11

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca J.

Davis (Democrat)

100%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicole B.

Whipkey (Democrat)

27.7%

13

Barb

Thomas (Republican)

72.3%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.1%

26

No

40.9%

18

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

80.6%

29

No

19.4%

7

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.7%

28

No

24.3%

9

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

76.3%

29

No

23.7%

9