Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

515

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

55.2%

37

Republican (Republican)

41.8%

28

Green (Green)

3%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

34.6%

169

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

65.4%

320

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

13.4%

214

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

10.5%

168

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

11.6%

186

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

9%

144

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

14.5%

232

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

12.7%

203

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12.2%

196

Mary

Murray (Republican)

14%

224

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

2.2%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

21.7%

175

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

21.3%

172

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

25.2%

203

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

31.7%

256

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

77.3%

385

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

22.7%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

61.1%

305

Gene

Rush (Republican)

38.9%

194

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

98.9%

461

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

5

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

100%

488

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

99%

416

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

4

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

82.8%

396

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

17.2%

82

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

99.8%

468

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee W.

Baker (Republican)

98.8%

407

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.3%

264

No

41.7%

189

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.8%

306

No

29.2%

126

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72%

313

No

28%

122

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.7%

309

No

29.3%

128