Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentees

Franklin West Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

88

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

46.2%

12

Republican (Republican)

50%

13

Green (Green)

3.8%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

30%

24

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

70%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

10.1%

28

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

9.4%

26

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

9.7%

27

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

7.2%

20

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

16.9%

47

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

14.4%

40

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

14.4%

40

Mary

Murray (Republican)

16.5%

46

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

1.4%

4

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

16.7%

23

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

18.8%

26

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33.3%

46

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

31.2%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

74.1%

63

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

25.9%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

49.4%

42

Gene

Rush (Republican)

50.6%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

97.4%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

98.8%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

96.4%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

2

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

86.5%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.5%

10

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

91.5%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.5%

5

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

100%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen L.

King (Democrat)

51.3%

41

Mona

Stewart (Republican)

47.5%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63%

46

No

37%

27

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.3%

52

No

25.7%

18

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.2%

43

No

35.8%

24

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.6%

48

No

29.4%

20