Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

143

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

55.3%

21

Republican (Republican)

42.1%

16

Green (Green)

2.6%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

36.6%

48

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

63.4%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

11.9%

52

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

11%

48

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

11.9%

52

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

8.5%

37

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

14.9%

65

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

12.4%

54

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12.8%

56

Mary

Murray (Republican)

14.4%

63

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

2.1%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

19.7%

43

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

22.9%

50

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

27.5%

60

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

29.8%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

68.1%

96

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

31.2%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

53.2%

74

Gene

Rush (Republican)

46.8%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

96.8%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

4

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

100%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Wilson (Democrat)

100%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Hartlaub (Democrat)

92.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.9%

9

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

D Glenn

Bates (Democrat)

99.2%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.2%

72

No

36.8%

42

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.1%

65

No

40.9%

45

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.5%

71

No

35.5%

39

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.3%

72

No

35.7%

40