Greene

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results with Absentees

Jackson Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total (Ballots Cast Total)

100%

97

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

32.1%

9

Republican (Republican)

64.3%

18

Green (Green)

3.6%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

28.9%

26

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

71.1%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

11.6%

33

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

7%

20

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

9.8%

28

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

7.4%

21

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

17.2%

49

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

13.7%

39

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

15.4%

44

Mary

Murray (Republican)

16.5%

47

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

1.4%

4

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

15.5%

23

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

16.9%

25

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

33.8%

50

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

33.8%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Tennant (Democrat)

63.3%

57

Ed

Debolt (Republican)

36.7%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

20%

19

Gene

Rush (Republican)

80%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leroy

Mcglone, Jr (Democrat)

95%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

4

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Democrat)

97.8%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Township Auditor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Gump (Democrat)

91.7%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.3%

6

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniele

Frye (Democrat)

86.8%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

13.2%

12

Judge Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Galbraith (Democrat)

100%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balint (Democrat)

98.8%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Inspector Of Election Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.8%

48

No

39.2%

31

Supreme Court - Saylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

53

No

31.2%

24

Supreme Court - Todd

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.8%

49

No

37.2%

29

Superior Court - Shogan

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.4%

54

No

31.6%

25