Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Aleppo Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

172

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

25.2%

32

Hillary

Clinton

72.4%

92

Write-in

2.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

17.5%

7

John

Mccain

50%

20

Mike

Huckabee

22.5%

9

Write-in

10%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

97.8%

89

Write-in

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

34

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

100

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

96.9%

31

Write-in

3.1%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

18.7%

20

Robert

Mccord

49.5%

53

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

3.7%

4

Jennifer L.

Mann

27.1%

29

Write-in

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

32

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97%

96

Write-in

3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

9

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

74.2%

89

Write-in

25.8%

31

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

94.9%

37

Write-in

5.1%

2

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.6%

33

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.2%

71

Mark S.

Singel

6%

30

Dave

Casker

6%

30

Stephen

Lucas

14.2%

71

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.4%

62

Heath

Long

12.2%

61

Pam

Snyder

16.6%

83

Carl A.

Haberl

5.4%

27

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.4%

32

Write-in

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

30.5%

36

Mallory

Coder

69.5%

82

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.9%

14

Don

White

22.9%

19

Eirik V.

Westcoat

6%

5

Steven C.

O'connor

24.1%

20

Bill

Harris

14.5%

12

Timothy

Garso

14.5%

12

Write-in

1.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.3%

20

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

34.8%

23

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.8%

23

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

32

Write-in

0%

0