Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jefferson #4 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

100

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

19.3%

17

Hillary

Clinton

80.7%

71

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

14.3%

1

John

Mccain

57.1%

4

Mike

Huckabee

28.6%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

69

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

76

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

6

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

11.5%

9

Robert

Mccord

47.4%

37

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

2.6%

2

Jennifer L.

Mann

38.5%

30

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

6

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

74

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

90.6%

77

Write-in

9.4%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

100%

8

Write-in

0%

0

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.6%

17

Helen K.

Whiteford

16.3%

60

Mark S.

Singel

4.3%

16

Dave

Casker

4.3%

16

Stephen

Lucas

15.5%

57

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.7%

54

Heath

Long

13.3%

49

Pam

Snyder

19.8%

73

Carl A.

Haberl

3%

11

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.1%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

17.9%

15

Mallory

Coder

82.1%

69

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

27.8%

5

Don

White

16.7%

3

Eirik V.

Westcoat

11.1%

2

Steven C.

O'connor

16.7%

3

Bill

Harris

16.7%

3

Timothy

Garso

11.1%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.8%

4

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

30.8%

4

Joseph Nick

Horvath

30.8%

4

Write-in

7.7%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

5

Write-in

0%

0