Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela #1 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

298

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

24.1%

59

Hillary

Clinton

74.7%

183

Write-in

1.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

7%

3

John

Mccain

69.8%

30

Mike

Huckabee

9.3%

4

Write-in

14%

6

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.1%

155

Write-in

1.9%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

36

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.5%

189

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

25

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

12%

24

Robert

Mccord

50%

100

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.5%

13

Jennifer L.

Mann

30.5%

61

Write-in

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

29

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.9%

184

Write-in

1.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

8

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

74.6%

173

Write-in

25.4%

59

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

97.6%

41

Write-in

2.4%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.5%

51

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.7%

137

Mark S.

Singel

5.9%

55

Dave

Casker

5.1%

47

Stephen

Lucas

14.4%

134

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.7%

137

Heath

Long

12.6%

117

Pam

Snyder

17.9%

166

Carl A.

Haberl

4.3%

40

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.8%

45

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

23.3%

52

Mallory

Coder

76.7%

171

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.1%

14

Don

White

23%

20

Eirik V.

Westcoat

8%

7

Steven C.

O'connor

21.8%

19

Bill

Harris

19.5%

17

Timothy

Garso

11.5%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32.8%

22

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

32.8%

22

Joseph Nick

Horvath

32.8%

22

Write-in

1.5%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

35

Write-in

0%

0