Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela #2 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

149

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

22.3%

29

Hillary

Clinton

76.2%

99

Write-in

1.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

6.7%

1

John

Mccain

66.7%

10

Mike

Huckabee

0%

0

Write-in

26.7%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

95.4%

83

Write-in

4.6%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

98

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

19.4%

20

Robert

Mccord

54.4%

56

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.9%

5

Jennifer L.

Mann

20.4%

21

Write-in

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

91.7%

11

Write-in

8.3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

99%

102

Write-in

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

1

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

84.9%

101

Write-in

15.1%

18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.3%

12

Write-in

7.7%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4%

20

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.7%

73

Mark S.

Singel

5.6%

28

Dave

Casker

4.8%

24

Stephen

Lucas

15.5%

77

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.7%

78

Heath

Long

12.9%

64

Pam

Snyder

17.7%

88

Carl A.

Haberl

4.2%

21

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.8%

24

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

22.7%

27

Mallory

Coder

77.3%

92

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16%

4

Don

White

24%

6

Eirik V.

Westcoat

16%

4

Steven C.

O'connor

20%

5

Bill

Harris

16%

4

Timothy

Garso

8%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

26.3%

5

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

36.8%

7

Joseph Nick

Horvath

36.8%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0