Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morgan Chart/t Garden Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

166

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

19.9%

28

Hillary

Clinton

78.7%

111

Write-in

1.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

16.7%

4

John

Mccain

50%

12

Mike

Huckabee

16.7%

4

Write-in

16.7%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.9%

88

Write-in

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.1%

106

Write-in

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

94.1%

16

Write-in

5.9%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

16.1%

18

Robert

Mccord

44.6%

50

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.3%

7

Jennifer L.

Mann

32.1%

36

Write-in

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

88.2%

15

Write-in

11.8%

2

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.1%

103

Write-in

1.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

4

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

82.1%

96

Write-in

17.9%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

95.7%

22

Write-in

4.3%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

3.9%

21

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.8%

79

Mark S.

Singel

5.1%

27

Dave

Casker

3.6%

19

Stephen

Lucas

14.6%

78

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.6%

78

Heath

Long

14%

75

Pam

Snyder

20.4%

109

Carl A.

Haberl

3.4%

18

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.5%

24

Write-in

1.1%

6

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

18.4%

23

Mallory

Coder

80.8%

101

Write-in

0.8%

1

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.3%

7

Don

White

20.9%

9

Eirik V.

Westcoat

11.6%

5

Steven C.

O'connor

18.6%

8

Bill

Harris

4.7%

2

Timothy

Garso

23.3%

10

Write-in

4.7%

2

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

23.8%

5

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.3%

7

Joseph Nick

Horvath

28.6%

6

Write-in

14.3%

3

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

18

Write-in

0%

0