Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morgan Lippencott Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

337

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

18.6%

49

Hillary

Clinton

79.5%

209

Write-in

1.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

11.4%

8

John

Mccain

64.3%

45

Mike

Huckabee

17.1%

12

Write-in

7.1%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

186

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

57

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

210

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

43

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

17.1%

39

Robert

Mccord

46.9%

107

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

8.8%

20

Jennifer L.

Mann

27.2%

62

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97.9%

47

Write-in

2.1%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.1%

207

Write-in

1.9%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

8

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

80.3%

187

Write-in

19.7%

46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

100%

70

Write-in

0%

0

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.5%

45

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.6%

157

Mark S.

Singel

5.5%

55

Dave

Casker

4.2%

42

Stephen

Lucas

16%

161

Vincent A.

Vicites

13.5%

136

Heath

Long

14.3%

144

Pam

Snyder

18.2%

184

Carl A.

Haberl

4%

40

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.5%

45

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

20.3%

46

Mallory

Coder

79.7%

181

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

14.7%

19

Don

White

23.3%

30

Eirik V.

Westcoat

7.8%

10

Steven C.

O'connor

20.9%

27

Bill

Harris

20.2%

26

Timothy

Garso

13.2%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

37.1%

33

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

36%

32

Joseph Nick

Horvath

27%

24

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

55

Write-in

0%

0